100 Questions No One Ever Asks!

I've been blog searching recently and stumbled upon uhm chelsea's blog. She is a gorgeous girl with great posts so check her out!

Anyways, she tagged me in the 100 Questions No One Ever Asks post, which mean I have to answer the crazy questions. You can find her responses here. So let's begin!

1. Do you sleep with your closet doors open or closed?
I prefer closed, but if they are open and I'm exhausted they will stay open
2. Do you take the shampoos and conditioner bottles from hotel? 
Don't spend lots of times in hotels, but yes I guess haha
3:Do you sleep with your sheets tucked in or out? 
I prefer just the duvet because it can get so hot 
4:Have you ever stolen a street sign before? 
no, doesn't that only happen in TV shows?
5:Do you like to use post-it notes? 
Only at home to remember to do something
6:Do you cut out coupons but then never use them?
I think, I've used a coupon just once. I'm better at searching sale racks and finding good deals
7:Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of a bees? 
That's tricky, bees?
8:Do you have freckles? 
Have you seen my face, millions.
9:Do you always smile for pictures? 
It depends on who is taking it and what it is for. For the Superbowl outfit post, there were certain times when I smiled and others not. 
10:What is your biggest pet peeve? 
When someone leaves my bedroom and doesn't close the door (when they came in it was already closed.) Fashion wise, when people wear a cardigan and only button the very top button. 
11:Do you ever count your steps when you walk? 
Rarely, and only on the stairs
12:Would you ever live on an island? 
sure, but not for more that two years
13:Biggest fear?
spiders!!!
14:Do you ever dance even if theres no music playing?
Yes, to a song I'm humming or one in my head ahaha
15:Do you chew your pens and pencils? 
Never, I think it is really gross,
16:Drama club or Sports Team?
sports
17:What size is your bed? 
Queen 
18:What is your Song of the week? 
Fluorescent Adolescent by Arctic Monkeys, it is so good! The rest of my playlist can be found here!
19:Is it okay for guys to wear pink? 
They can wear what they want! 
20:Do you still watch cartoons? 
Animation in general annoys me.
21:Whats your least favorite movie? 
I don't have one, not that I can think of 
22:Where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some 
In my backyard, I guess?
23:What do you drink with dinner? 
Occasionally soda, but otherwise OJ or water.
24:What do you dip a chicken nugget in? 
Hot mustard or honey mustard, or nothing.
25:What is your favorite food?
Chef Special Chicken at Bamboo Bamboo, ahh so delicious. It is like teriyaki chicken but with more flavor!
26:What movies could you watch over and over and still love? 
Sixteen Candles, Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Bridesmaids, basically all of my favorites
27:Last person you kissed/kissed you?
My dad like ten minutes ago aha
28:Were you ever a boy/girl scout? 
For one year, then at my school there wasn't enough people or a mom to continue it
29:Would you ever strip or pose nude in a magazine?  
Never ever!
30:When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper? 
My Christmas Thank You notes. 
31:Can you change the oil on a car? 
Not yet, my parents told me I'd have to know before I get my license
32:Ever gotten a speeding ticket?
I can't get my permit until April
33:Ever ran out of gas? 
see above
34:Favorite kind of sandwich? 
not a big sandwich fan, but I like turkey and mayo on a piece of bread... aha
35:Best thing to eat for breakfast?
French Toast, but I only can get that at IHOP, I don't know how to make it myself, plus it isn't the best for you
36:What is your usual bedtime? 
School nights, I get in bed at about 9:30, then quit Netflix at about 10:15 and try to fall asleep
37:Are you lazy? 
Sometimes
38:When you were a kid, what did you dress up as for Halloween?
Bratz doll, sailor girl, ladybug... don't remember the rest
39:What is your Chinese astrological sign?
I don't know how you figure that out
40:How many languages can you speak?
Two, I'm taking Spanish but I'm not fluent.  
41:Do you have any magazine subscriptions? 
I get Seventeen now, but I used to get Teen Vogue
42:Which are better legos or lincoln logs? 
Never really played with lincoln logs, so I guess legos
43:Are you stubborn? 
Most of the time.... haha
44:Who is better…Leno or Letterman?
Never really watched either
45:Ever watch soap operas? 
I like dramatic TV shows but not soaps
46:Are you afraid of heights?
Kind of… not really
47:Do you sing in the car? 
Yes, especially if everyone else is singing too, so much fun!!!
48:Do you sing in the shower?
No, the houses are close together and there is a tiny window we have to keep open to get air in, so I don't
49:Do you dance in the car?
Not really
50:Ever used a gun? 
Yes, but only in a range
51:Last time you got a portrait taken by a photographer?
In November, we have a friend that is a big photographer, right now she is in Sochi for the Olympics, and whenever she is in town she likes to take pictures of us

52:Do you think musicals are cheesy?
Not cheesy, but not something I watch
53:Is Christmas stressful?
Not really
54:Ever eat a pierogi?
What is that?
55:Favourite type of fruit pie? 
Don't like any types of pie
56:Occupations you wanted to be when you were a kid?
I wanted to be a doctor, and it hasn't changed much: Now I want to be a nurse
57:Do you believe in ghosts? 
yess
58:Ever have a Deja-vu feeling? 
rarely 
59:Take a vitamin daily? 
yes, my mom makes me
60:Wear slippers? 
I've tried, but I like to be barefoot at home
61:Wear a bath robe?
ope
62:What do you wear to bed?
pajamas
63:First concert?
it's kinda embarrassing, but Cheetah Girls when I was like eight
64:Wal-Mart, Target or Kmart?
Target, but Walmart is cheaper for snacks!
65:Nike or Adidas? 
both
66:Cheetos Or Fritos? 
neither, I'm a cracker fan
67:Peanuts or Sunflower seeds?
don't like peanuts, so I guess Sunflower seeds
68:Ever hear of the group Tres Bien? 
nope
69:Ever take dance lessons?
hip hop for one year and ballet for one lesson- hid in the bathroom when I was like 3 haha
70:Is there a profession you picture your future spouse doing? 
umm this is random... CEO of a surfboard company
71:Can you curl your tongue? 
like a taco? yes and like a wave, yes
72:Ever won a spelling bee? 
I made through in third grade to the school-wide one, but then I went to Hawaii the day it was
73:Have you ever cried because you were so happy?
probably, but not that I remember
74:Own any record albums? 
No, but I'd like a record player but just can't buy one
75:Own a record player? 
haha, see above
76:Regularly burn incense?
never, but I like candles
77:Ever been in love?
nope
78:Who would you like to see in concert? 
Alt-J, Arctic Monkeys, Miley Cyrus, Maroon 5...
79:What was the last concert you saw? 
One Direction because my friend had the booth room thing and so it was like $50 each! I'm not a crazy  fan but it was so much fun!
80:Hot tea or cold tea? 
only like peppermint tea, so hot
81:Tea or coffee? 
neither
82:Sugar or snickerdoodles? 
chocolate chip, haha
83:Can you swim well?
yes
84:Can you hold your breath without holding your nose?
yes, but not for a really long time
85:Are you patient?
not really, but sometimes
86:DJ or band, at a wedding? 
for a wedding, band. for a birthday party, DJ
87:Ever won a contest? 
yeah… a silly drawing contest at a restaurant, you got a free kid's meal haha
88:Ever have plastic surgery?
not unless it was emergent
89:Which are better black or green olives? 
not a fan of olives
90:Can you knit or crochet?
no :( but both my grandmas are crafty and can sew and do needlepoint and make jewelry
91:Best room for a fireplace?
i really like outdoor fireplaces, but I guess for indoors it would be the living room
92:Do you want to get married? 
yes!!!
93:If married, how long have you been married?
um, -12 years, haha, def not married
94:Who was your HS crush?
still in HS, so it changes all the time
95:Do you cry and throw a fit until you get your own way?
not really any more, when I was little
96:Do you have kids? 
nope
97:Do you want kids? 
YES!!! If you personally know me, you know I love babies and little kiddos!
98:Whats your favorite color? 
in general, purple. to wear, maroon, grey, or navy.
99:Do you miss anyone right now? 
yeah :(
100: Have you ever been stung by a bee? 
only once! *knocks on wood*

That's it! Thanks for tagging me uhm chelsea! 
I tag:

Hope you liked my answers!

1 comment:

  1. I enjoyed reading this post so much!

    mahnoorapple.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete